Argosy Books Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Graham Greene listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Graham Greene  Ways of Escape
Canada Lester & Orpen Dennys 1980 Cloth Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
265 pp. memoir of Greene, mylar sleeve & jacket unclipped.
Price: 35.00 CAD
See Full
Description
 2. Greene, Graham  A Sort of Life
London Bodley Head 1971 First Edition Cloth Near Fine Very Good++ Hardcover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
First edition, second state ('J.M.Barrie' version). Unclipped dust jacket in protective mylar sleeve. No owner names or other faults.
Price: 75.00 CDN
See Full
Description
 3. Greene, Graham  Graham Greene 6 Volumes
London The Folio Society 1996 Boxed Fine Hardcover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Geoff Grandfield
Includes: The Quiet American, A Gun For Sale, The Power and the Glory, The Heart of the Matter, A Burnt-Out Case, and Brighton Rock. All fine in unread condition in fine slipcase with no faults.
Price: 95.00 CDN
See Full
Description
 4. Greene, Graham  In End of the Affair
London The Folio Society 1997 First Edition Boxed Fine Fine Hardcover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
208 pages immaculate presentation-quality condition. An extremely nice copy.
Price: 25.00 CDN
See Full
Description
 5. Greene, Graham  In Search Of A Character
London Bodley Head 1961 First Edition Cloth on Paper Covered Boards Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
123pp, Unclipped jacket, immaculate presentation-quality condition. An extremely nice copy.
Price: 45.00 CAD
See Full
Description
 6. Greene, Graham  May We Borrow Your Husband?
London Bodley Head 1967 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine Hardcover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Stephen Russ (jacket)
Stated first edition. Unclipped jacket in mylar protective sleeve. Unread condition with no names or faults.
Price: 150.00 CDN
See Full
Description
 7. Greene, Graham  Monsignor Quixote
Toronto Lester & Orpen Dennys 1982 First Canadian Edition Cloth Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
232 pp. 8vo. Unclipped jacket, presentation-quality without a fault, in unread condition.
Price: 30.00 CAD
See Full
Description
 8. Greene, Graham  Reflections
Toronto Lester & Orpen Dennys 1990 First Canadian Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
325 pages, bright clean, no markings.
Price: 30.00 CAD
See Full
Description
 9. Greene, Graham  Shipwrecked
New York Viking 1982 Hard Cover Cloth Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
235 pages, bright clean, no markings. Origionally published in England and the U.S.A. under the title "England Made Me".
Price: 30.00 CAD
See Full
Description
 10. Greene, Graham  The Captain and the Enemy
Toronto Lester & Orpen Dennys 1988 First Canadian Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall
189 pages, bright clean, no markings.
Price: 25.00 CAD
See Full
Description
 11. Greene, Graham  The Captain and the Enemy
Toronto Lester & Orpen Dennys 1988 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
189pp. unread condition; no owner names or marks; unclipped jacket.
Price: 20.00 CAD
See Full
Description
 12. Greene, Graham  The Captain and the Enemy
New York Viking 1988 First American Hard Cover Cloth Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
189 pages, bright clean, no marks. Set against the backdrop of Central America, written by Greene over a period of thirteen years. Unclipped jacket in mylar sleeve.
Price: 30.00 CDN
See Full
Description
 13. Greene, Graham  The Comedians.
London Bodley Head 1966 First Edition Cloth on Paper Covered Boards Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
313 pp, Unclipped mylar-protected jacket, no owner names or marks. An extremely nice copy.
Price: 125.00 CDN
See Full
Description
 14. Greene, Graham  The Honorary Consul
London Bodley Head 1973 First Edition Cloth on Paper Covered Boards Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
335 pp, Unclipped mylar-protected jacket, no owner names or marks. Damage to one corner of upper cover and jacket (cat?) Otherwise a nice copy.
Price: 25.00 CDN
See Full
Description
 15. Greene, Graham  The Human Factor
Toronto Bodley Head / Clarke Irwin & Co 1978 First Edition Cloth on Paper Covered Boards Near Fine Very Good++ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
339 pp, Unclipped mylar-protected jacket, no owner names or marks. An extremely nice copy.
Price: 50.00 CDN
See Full
Description
 16. Greene, Graham  The Return of A. J. Raffles
New York Simon & Schuster 1975 Hard Cover Cloth Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
92 pages, remainder stamp on the bottom of the book otherwise bright and clean, slight chipping on the back of the dust jacket. "An Edwardian Comedy in Three Acts based somewhat loosely on E.W. Hornung's characters in The Amateur Cracksman."
Price: 25.00 CAD
See Full
Description
 17. Greene, Graham  The Tenth Man
Toronto Lester & Orpen Dennys 1985 First Canadian Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
157 pages, bright clean, no markings.
Price: 25.00 CAD
See Full
Description
 18. Greene, Graham  Travels With My Aunt.
Toronto Bodley Head 1969 First Canadian Edition Cloth Near Fine Near Fine Hardcover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Cover very slightly sunned for 1 mm. at head of spine. Jacket unclipped with one tiny chip (1cm.) between back panel and head of spine. Jacket otherwise clean, bright and unworn in mylar protective sleeve.
Price: 125.00 CDN
See Full
Description
 19. Greene, Graham  Ways of Escape
Toronto Lester & Orpen Dennys 1980 Hard Cover Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
325 pages, bright clean, no markings.
Price: 30.00 CAD
See Full
Description
 20. Greene, Graham  Ways of Escape
London Bodley Head 1980 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
309 pp. Autobiography of the author. Unread condition with no owner names or marks.
Price: 20.00 CAD
See Full
Description

<<< Georges SimenonGriffin >>>


Try these sites for other Graham Greene Listings

Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Ljsbooks.com
Dapilade.com
Altairbooks.com
Blacktaillibrary.com
Mcdowellsemporium.com
Magiccarpetbooks.com
Pagemaster-books.com
Bookarbor.com
Kingchampbooks.com
Flyingelfbooks.com
Readingmore.com
Areaderscorner.com
Cromwellbooks.com
Abstracteyebooks.com
Proudmarys.com
Molliesloft.com
Poormansbooks.com
Oldvillagebookshop.com
Avonhillbooks.com
Indybooklady.com
Capricornbooks.ca
Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Runforcoverbooks.com
Theshelfbookshop.com
Awusedbooks.net
Adamsavebooks.com
Mullayink.com
Ahabbooks.com
Aldersgatebooks.com
Ellwoodbooks.com
Whitingbooks.com
Christian-pages.com
Rileybooks.co.uk
Bills-bookshop.com
Mysteryandimagination.com
Genesbooks.com
Dustjacket.ca
Journeybooksonline.com
Bookembooks.com
Booksfromfoster.com
Lanasbooks.com
Pinaclebooks.com
Bookmaven.net
Moodybooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions