|
|
Graham Greene listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Graham Greene Ways of Escape Canada Lester & Orpen Dennys 1980 Cloth Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 265 pp. memoir of Greene, mylar sleeve & jacket unclipped. Price: 35.00 CAD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Greene, Graham A Sort of Life London Bodley Head 1971 First Edition Cloth Near Fine Very Good++ Hardcover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall First edition, second state ('J.M.Barrie' version). Unclipped dust jacket in protective mylar sleeve. No owner names or other faults. Price: 75.00 CDN | See Full Description |
| 3. | Greene, Graham Graham Greene 6 Volumes London The Folio Society 1996 Boxed Fine Hardcover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Geoff Grandfield Includes: The Quiet American, A Gun For Sale, The Power and the Glory, The Heart of the Matter, A Burnt-Out Case, and Brighton Rock. All fine in unread condition in fine slipcase with no faults. Price: 95.00 CDN | See Full Description |
| 4. | Greene, Graham In End of the Affair London The Folio Society 1997 First Edition Boxed Fine Fine Hardcover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 208 pages immaculate presentation-quality condition. An extremely nice copy. Price: 25.00 CDN | See Full Description |
| 5. | Greene, Graham In Search Of A Character London Bodley Head 1961 First Edition Cloth on Paper Covered Boards Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 123pp, Unclipped jacket, immaculate presentation-quality condition. An extremely nice copy. Price: 45.00 CAD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Greene, Graham May We Borrow Your Husband? London Bodley Head 1967 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine Hardcover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Stephen Russ (jacket) Stated first edition. Unclipped jacket in mylar protective sleeve. Unread condition with no names or faults. Price: 150.00 CDN | See Full Description |
| 7. | Greene, Graham Monsignor Quixote Toronto Lester & Orpen Dennys 1982 First Canadian Edition Cloth Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 232 pp. 8vo. Unclipped jacket, presentation-quality without a fault, in unread condition. Price: 30.00 CAD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Greene, Graham Reflections Toronto Lester & Orpen Dennys 1990 First Canadian Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 325 pages, bright clean, no markings. Price: 30.00 CAD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Greene, Graham Shipwrecked New York Viking 1982 Hard Cover Cloth Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 235 pages, bright clean, no markings. Origionally published in England and the U.S.A. under the title "England Made Me". Price: 30.00 CAD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Greene, Graham The Captain and the Enemy Toronto Lester & Orpen Dennys 1988 First Canadian Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall 189 pages, bright clean, no markings. Price: 25.00 CAD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Greene, Graham The Captain and the Enemy Toronto Lester & Orpen Dennys 1988 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 189pp. unread condition; no owner names or marks; unclipped jacket. Price: 20.00 CAD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Greene, Graham The Captain and the Enemy New York Viking 1988 First American Hard Cover Cloth Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 189 pages, bright clean, no marks. Set against the backdrop of Central America, written by Greene over a period of thirteen years. Unclipped jacket in mylar sleeve. Price: 30.00 CDN | See Full Description |
| 13. | Greene, Graham The Comedians. London Bodley Head 1966 First Edition Cloth on Paper Covered Boards Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 313 pp, Unclipped mylar-protected jacket, no owner names or marks. An extremely nice copy. Price: 125.00 CDN | See Full Description |
| 14. | Greene, Graham The Honorary Consul London Bodley Head 1973 First Edition Cloth on Paper Covered Boards Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 335 pp, Unclipped mylar-protected jacket, no owner names or marks. Damage to one corner of upper cover and jacket (cat?) Otherwise a nice copy. Price: 25.00 CDN | See Full Description |
| 15. | Greene, Graham The Human Factor Toronto Bodley Head / Clarke Irwin & Co 1978 First Edition Cloth on Paper Covered Boards Near Fine Very Good++ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 339 pp, Unclipped mylar-protected jacket, no owner names or marks. An extremely nice copy. Price: 50.00 CDN | See Full Description |
| 16. | Greene, Graham The Return of A. J. Raffles New York Simon & Schuster 1975 Hard Cover Cloth Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 92 pages, remainder stamp on the bottom of the book otherwise bright and clean, slight chipping on the back of the dust jacket. "An Edwardian Comedy in Three Acts based somewhat loosely on E.W. Hornung's characters in The Amateur Cracksman." Price: 25.00 CAD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Greene, Graham The Tenth Man Toronto Lester & Orpen Dennys 1985 First Canadian Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 157 pages, bright clean, no markings. Price: 25.00 CAD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Greene, Graham Travels With My Aunt. Toronto Bodley Head 1969 First Canadian Edition Cloth Near Fine Near Fine Hardcover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Cover very slightly sunned for 1 mm. at head of spine. Jacket unclipped with one tiny chip (1cm.) between back panel and head of spine. Jacket otherwise clean, bright and unworn in mylar protective sleeve. Price: 125.00 CDN | See Full Description |
| 19. | Greene, Graham Ways of Escape Toronto Lester & Orpen Dennys 1980 Hard Cover Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 325 pages, bright clean, no markings. Price: 30.00 CAD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Greene, Graham Ways of Escape London Bodley Head 1980 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 309 pp. Autobiography of the author. Unread condition with no owner names or marks. Price: 20.00 CAD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Graham Greene Listings |