Franklin Dixon listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description
1.
Dixon, Franklin W. The Clue Of The Broken Blade: The Hardy Boys # 33 New York Grosset & Dunlap 1942 Reprint Pictorial Paper Covered Boards Near Fine No Jacket Hardcover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall From a boy's library carefully maintained and stored. Edgewear at base if spine, otherwise great condition in tight square binding with no owner names or marks. Extremely bright and clean pictorial cover. Price: 7.50 CDN
Dixon, Franklin W. The Clue Of The Screeching Owl: The Hardy Boys #41 New York Grosset & Dunlap 1962 Reprint Pictorial Paper Covered Boards Near Fine No Jacket Hardcover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall From a boy's library carefully maintained and stored. Negligible edgewear at base, otherwise great condition in tight square binding with no owner names or marks. Extremely bright and clean pictorial cover. Price: 8.50 CDN
Dixon, Franklin W. The Ghost At Skeleton Rock: The Hardy Boys #37 New York Grosset & Dunlap 1957 Reprint Pictorial Paper Covered Boards Near Fine No Jacket Hardcover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall From a boy's library carefully maintained and stored. Negligible edgewear at base, otherwise great condition in tight square binding with no owner names or marks. Extremely bright and clean pictorial cover. Price: 8.50 CDN
Dixon, Franklin W. The Hardy Boys - The Yellow Feather Mystery New York Grosset & Dunlap 1953 Hard Cover Fine Good Dust Jacket 216 pages - previous owner's name on the second page, the familiar brown embossed jacket with the sleuths on the front, light chipping at the top and bottom of the spine of the dust jacket with number 33 on the spine Price: 35.00 CDN
Dixon, Franklin W. The Hooded Hawk Mystery: The Hardy Boys # 34 New York Grosset & Dunlap 1954 Reprint Pictorial Paper Covered Boards Near Fine No Jacket Hardcover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall From a boy's library carefully maintained and stored. Negligible edgewear at base, otherwise great condition in tight square binding with no owner names or marks. Extremely bright and clean pictorial cover. Price: 8.50 CDN
Dixon, Franklin W. The Mystery Of The Aztec Warrior: The Hardy Boys #43 New York Grosset & Dunlap 1966 Reprint Pictorial Paper Covered Boards Near Fine No Jacket Hardcover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall From a boy's library carefully maintained and stored. Negligible edgewear at base, otherwise great condition in tight square binding with no owner names or marks. Extremely bright and clean pictorial cover. Price: 8.50 CDN
Dixon, Franklin W. The Mystery Of The Aztec Warrior: The Hardy Boys #43 New York Grosset & Dunlap 1966 Reprint Pictorial Paper Covered Boards Near Fine No Jacket Hardcover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall From a boy's library carefully maintained and stored. Negligible edgewear at base, otherwise great condition in tight square binding with no owner names or marks. Extremely bright and clean pictorial cover. Price: 8.50 CDN
Dixon, Franklin W. The Secret Of Pirates' Hill: The Hardy Boys #37 New York Grosset & Dunlap 1972 Reprint Pictorial Paper Covered Boards Near Fine No Jacket Hardcover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall From a boy's library carefully maintained and stored. Negligible edgewear at base, otherwise great condition in tight square binding with no owner names or marks. Extremely bright and clean pictorial cover. Price: 9.00 CDN
Dixon, Franklin W. The Viking Symbol Mystery: The Hardy Boys #42 New York Grosset & Dunlap 1963 Reprint Pictorial Paper Covered Boards Near Fine No Jacket Hardcover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall From a boy's library carefully maintained and stored. Some edgewear, corners bumped, in tight square binding with owner bookplate on pastedown, no other marks. Bright and clean pictorial cover. Price: 7.00 CDN