Argosy Books Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Franklin Dixon listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Dixon, Franklin W.  The Clue Of The Broken Blade: The Hardy Boys # 33
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1942 Reprint Pictorial Paper Covered Boards Near Fine No Jacket Hardcover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
From a boy's library carefully maintained and stored. Edgewear at base if spine, otherwise great condition in tight square binding with no owner names or marks. Extremely bright and clean pictorial cover.
Price: 7.50 CDN
See Full
Description
 2. Dixon, Franklin W.  The Clue Of The Screeching Owl: The Hardy Boys #41
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1962 Reprint Pictorial Paper Covered Boards Near Fine No Jacket Hardcover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
From a boy's library carefully maintained and stored. Negligible edgewear at base, otherwise great condition in tight square binding with no owner names or marks. Extremely bright and clean pictorial cover.
Price: 8.50 CDN
See Full
Description
 3. Dixon, Franklin W.  The Ghost At Skeleton Rock: The Hardy Boys #37
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1957 Reprint Pictorial Paper Covered Boards Near Fine No Jacket Hardcover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
From a boy's library carefully maintained and stored. Negligible edgewear at base, otherwise great condition in tight square binding with no owner names or marks. Extremely bright and clean pictorial cover.
Price: 8.50 CDN
See Full
Description
 4. Dixon, Franklin W.  The Hardy Boys - The Yellow Feather Mystery
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1953 Hard Cover Fine Good Dust Jacket
216 pages - previous owner's name on the second page, the familiar brown embossed jacket with the sleuths on the front, light chipping at the top and bottom of the spine of the dust jacket with number 33 on the spine
Price: 35.00 CDN
See Full
Description
 5. Dixon, Franklin W.  The Hooded Hawk Mystery: The Hardy Boys # 34
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1954 Reprint Pictorial Paper Covered Boards Near Fine No Jacket Hardcover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
From a boy's library carefully maintained and stored. Negligible edgewear at base, otherwise great condition in tight square binding with no owner names or marks. Extremely bright and clean pictorial cover.
Price: 8.50 CDN
See Full
Description
 6. Dixon, Franklin W.  The Mystery Of The Aztec Warrior: The Hardy Boys #43
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1966 Reprint Pictorial Paper Covered Boards Near Fine No Jacket Hardcover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
From a boy's library carefully maintained and stored. Negligible edgewear at base, otherwise great condition in tight square binding with no owner names or marks. Extremely bright and clean pictorial cover.
Price: 8.50 CDN
See Full
Description
 7. Dixon, Franklin W.  The Mystery Of The Aztec Warrior: The Hardy Boys #43
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1966 Reprint Pictorial Paper Covered Boards Near Fine No Jacket Hardcover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
From a boy's library carefully maintained and stored. Negligible edgewear at base, otherwise great condition in tight square binding with no owner names or marks. Extremely bright and clean pictorial cover.
Price: 8.50 CDN
See Full
Description
 8. Dixon, Franklin W.  The Secret Of Pirates' Hill: The Hardy Boys #37
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1972 Reprint Pictorial Paper Covered Boards Near Fine No Jacket Hardcover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
From a boy's library carefully maintained and stored. Negligible edgewear at base, otherwise great condition in tight square binding with no owner names or marks. Extremely bright and clean pictorial cover.
Price: 9.00 CDN
See Full
Description
 9. Dixon, Franklin W.  The Viking Symbol Mystery: The Hardy Boys #42
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1963 Reprint Pictorial Paper Covered Boards Near Fine No Jacket Hardcover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
From a boy's library carefully maintained and stored. Some edgewear, corners bumped, in tight square binding with owner bookplate on pastedown, no other marks. Bright and clean pictorial cover.
Price: 7.00 CDN
See Full
Description

<<< Frank BaumGeorge Eliot >>>


Try these sites for other Franklin Dixon Listings

Altairbooks.com
Mcdowellsemporium.com
Whiteunicornbooks.com
Centralbooksource.net
Pagemaster-books.com
Kingchampbooks.com
Flyingelfbooks.com
Readingmore.com
Nowandthenbooks.com
Thepaperbackexchange.com
Catharpin.com
Cromwellbooks.com
Abstracteyebooks.com
Proudmarys.com
Yourbookhaven.com
Reading-well.com
Thebookquest.com
Poormansbooks.com
Oldvillagebookshop.com
Indybooklady.com
Capricornbooks.ca
Hhbookstore.biz
Theshelfbookshop.com
Confettibooks.com
Adamsavebooks.com
Mullayink.com
Ahabbooks.com
Kensvideo.net
Rileybooks.co.uk
Vintagebooks.com.au
Bills-bookshop.com
Mysteryandimagination.com
Genesbooks.com
Dustjacket.ca
Journeybooksonline.com
Booksfromfoster.com
Lanasbooks.com
Pinaclebooks.com
Bookmaven.net
Frugalbooks.com
Kellerbooks.com
Greatdealbooks.com
Greatlakesbooks.com
Fictionalpursuits.com
Gillianjamesbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions