Argosy Books Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Alexandre Dumas listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Dumas, Alexandre  Le Chevalier De La Maison Rouge
London British Books Leatherette Near Fine Limp Boards 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall
Attractive blue leatherette, gilt title and spine decoration; blue marbled endpapers; top edge gilt; page marker bound in. Published in early 1900's. No owner names or marks; tight, square binding.
Price: 15.00 CDN
See Full
Description
 2. Dumas, Alexandre  Louise De La Valliere
London Collins Clear Type Press Half-Leather Fine None As Issued Limp Boards 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Clean and bright in full maroon leather with no edgewear, no gift inscriptions, no owner names. Binding tight and clean in all respects. A remarkably nice copy.
Price: 20.00 CDN
See Full
Description
 3. Dumas, Alexandre  Taking The Bastille
London Collins Clear Type Press Half-Leather Near Fine None As Issued Limp Boards 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Clean and bright in full maroon leather with no edgewear, negligible traces of wear at spine, no gift inscriptions, no owner names. Binding tight and clean in all respects. A remarkably nice copy.
Price: 25.00 CDN
See Full
Description
 4. Dumas, Alexandre  The Black Tulip
London British Books Leatherette Near Fine Limp Boards 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall
Attractive blue leatherette, gilt title and spine decoration; blue marbled endpapers; top edge gilt; page marker bound in. Published in early 1900's. No owner names or marks; tight, square binding.
Price: 15.00 CDN
See Full
Description
 5. Dumas, Alexandre  The Conspirators
London British Books Leatherette Near Fine Limp Boards 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall
Attractive blue leatherette, gilt title and spine decoration; blue marbled endpapers; top edge gilt; page marker bound in. Published in early 1900's. No owner names or marks; tight, square binding.
Price: 15.00 CDN
See Full
Description
 6. Dumas, Alexandre  The Countess De Charny
London British Books Leatherette Near Fine Limp Boards 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall
Attractive blue leatherette, gilt title and spine decoration; blue marbled endpapers; top edge gilt; page marker bound in. Published in early 1900's. No owner names or marks; tight, square binding.
Price: 15.00 CDN
See Full
Description
 7. Dumas, Alexandre  The Queen's Necklace
London British Books Leatherette Near Fine Limp Boards 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall
Attractive blue leatherette, gilt title and spine decoration; blue marbled endpapers; top edge gilt; page marker bound in. Published in early 1900's. No owner names or marks; tight, square binding.
Price: 15.00 CDN
See Full
Description
 8. Dumas, Alexandre  The Queen's Necklace
London Collins Clear Type Press Half-Leather Near Fine None As Issued Limp Boards 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Clean and bright in full maroon leather with no edgewear, very minor wear at spine, no gift inscriptions, no owner names. Binding tight and clean in all respects.
Price: 20.00 CDN
See Full
Description

<<< Aldous HuxleyAlice Hoffman >>>


Try these sites for other Alexandre Dumas Listings

Ljsbooks.com
Altairbooks.com
Magiccarpetbooks.com
Pagemaster-books.com
Kingchampbooks.com
Flyingelfbooks.com
Readingmore.com
Ontheroadbookshop.com
Areaderscorner.com
Thepaperbackexchange.com
Cromwellbooks.com
Abstracteyebooks.com
Proudmarys.com
Poormansbooks.com
Oldvillagebookshop.com
Indybooklady.com
Capricornbooks.ca
Funstons.com
Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Runforcoverbooks.com
Confettibooks.com
Mullayink.com
Ahabbooks.com
Chippawabooks.com
Kensvideo.net
Rileybooks.co.uk
Bills-bookshop.com
Mysteryandimagination.com
Dustjacket.ca
Journeybooksonline.com
Booksr4u.net
Booksfromfoster.com
Pinaclebooks.com
Bookmaven.net
Moodybooks.com
Frugalbooks.com
Greatdealbooks.com
Gillianjamesbooks.com
Book-smiths.com
Riverroadbooks.com
Bookbin.net
Aziomedia.com
Bookcollector.net
Darkwoodbooks.com
Mistyhillsbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions