|
|
Shakespeare, William ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Shakespeare, William Antony and Cleopatra London J.M. Dent 1927 Temple Shakespeare Edition Full-Leather Near Fine 185 pages including glossary and notes by Israel Gollacz M.A.. In publisher's fine maroon leather with bright gilt title and decoration previous owner's initial in gilt on the cover; top edge gilt, ribbon marker; engraved frontispiece; an attractive book. Price:
20.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Shakespeare, William Merry Wives Of Windsor London J.M. Dent 1925 Temple Shakespeare Edition Full-Leather Near Fine No Jacket 147 pages including glossary and notes by Israel Gollacz M.A. In publisher's fine maroon leather with bright gilt title and decoration; previous owner's initial in gilt on the cover; top edge gilt, ribbon marker; engraved frontispiece; an attractive book. Price:
20.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Shakespeare Pericles, Prince of Tyre London The Folio Society 1972 Hard Cover Cloth Near Fine No Jacket Hardcover Paul Shelving 89 pages with glossary and 8 colour illustrations of the characters. In brown and white mottled slip case with slightly worn corners and edges. Spine is slightly faded. Gold and black lettering on spine and illustrations of leaves on the front cover. Overall a very good copy. Price:
20.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Shakespeare, William; Hinman, Charlton (editor) The First Folio of Shakespeare: Based on Folios in the Folger Shakespeare Library Collection; Mr. William Shakespeares Comedies, Histories, & Tragedies. New York W. W. Norton & Company 1996 Second Edition Thus Boxed As New No Jacket as Issued Facsimile Edition xxvii, [3], 928 pages. At head of title: The Norton Facsimile. Reproduction of the original 1623 text (from several copies in the collection of the Folger Library), Two appendixes recording variants and sources respectively. Bound in half dark red morocco over lighter red pictorial cloth gilt-stamped spine with raised bands, red endpapers, red silk page marker. an immaculate copy in publisher's matching red cloth slipcase with light surface rubs . B/w frontis. portrait and illustrations. In absolutely unopened, unmarked condition. Oversize: weight is 4.5 kilograms; extra shipping costs apply Price:
250.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Shakespeare, William; Hinman, Charlton (editor) The First Folio of Shakespeare: Based on Folios in the Folger Shakespeare Library Collection; Mr. William Shakespeares Comedies, Histories, & Tragedies. New York W. W. Norton & Company 1996 Second Edition Thus Boxed As New No Jacket as Issued Facsimile Edition xxvii, [3], 928 pages. At head of title: The Norton Facsimile. Reproduction of the original 1623 text (from several copies in the collection of the Folger Library), Two appendixes recording variants and sources respectively. Bound in half dark red morocco over lighter red pictorial cloth gilt-stamped spine with raised bands, red endpapers, red silk page marker. an immaculate copy in publisher's matching red cloth slipcase. B/w frontis. portrait and illustrations. In absolutely unopened, unmarked condition. Oversize: weight is 4.5 kilograms; extra shipping costs apply Price:
275.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Shakespeare, William The Rape of Lucrece London J.M. Dent 1922 Temple Shakespeare Edition Full-Leather In Very Good Used Condition. 126 pages including glossary and notes by Israel Gollacz M.A.. In publisher's fine maroon leather with bright gilt title and decoration previous owner's initial in gilt on the cover;top of the spine lightly frayed top edge gilt, ribbon marker; engraved frontispiece; an attractive book. Price:
18.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Shakespeare The Works of Shakespeare Oxford Universirty Press, 1949 Faux Leather. Very Good/Boxed. Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Complete works in polished burgundy calf. The book is in near fine condition except that there is wear at both ends of the spine, and to the box. The text block is in almost unread condition with no names or marks. teg. Price:
35.00 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Shakespeare, William The Yale Shakespeare Forty Volumes Complete Set New Haven/Ottawa Yale University Press 1964 Fourth Printing Cloth Near Fine Hardcover 40 Volumes; 38 of the plays, the poetry, the sonnets and a student's guide. Blue cloth covers; bright titles in gilt on spines and "The Yale Shakespeare" in gilt on front covers. Backstrips are faded as is usual with this edition. Bindings are all tight and square with sturdy joints and hinges. Internals in unread condition with no names, marks or other faults. Price:
175.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shakespeare, William on 95bellstreet.com Shakespeare, William on Atlantavintagebooks.com Shakespeare, William on Blossombooks.co.uk Shakespeare, William on Bookcrazy.us Shakespeare, William on Booksnmorepa.com Shakespeare, William on Booksofaurora.com Shakespeare, William on Booksr4u.net Shakespeare, William on Booksrmagic.com Shakespeare, William on Borgasorusbooks.com Shakespeare, William on C-books.co.uk Shakespeare, William on Cheapread.com Shakespeare, William on Christianbooksaustralia.com Shakespeare, William on Confettibooks.com Shakespeare, William on Covertocoverbooks.ca Shakespeare, William on Cozybookcellar.com Shakespeare, William on Dauntlessbooks.com
| Shakespeare, William on Eastleach-book.co.uk Shakespeare, William on Fatcitybookstore.com Shakespeare, William on Genethebookpeddler.com Shakespeare, William on Hay-on-wyebooks.com Shakespeare, William on Jackdawbooks.com Shakespeare, William on Johnbalebooks.com Shakespeare, William on Johnemmettbooks.com Shakespeare, William on Longfellowspdx.com Shakespeare, William on Magiccarpetbooks.com Shakespeare, William on Mgoddingltd.co.uk Shakespeare, William on Montclairbookcenter.com Shakespeare, William on Oddballbooks.com Shakespeare, William on Oldkidsbooks.com Shakespeare, William on Oldprintbooks.com Shakespeare, William on Oldscrolls.com Shakespeare, William on Onceuponatimebooks.com
| Shakespeare, William on Peakirkbooks.com Shakespeare, William on Pilgrimbooks.net Shakespeare, William on Psychobabel.eu Shakespeare, William on Rileybooks.co.uk Shakespeare, William on Schoonerbooks.com Shakespeare, William on Serendipitybooks.com.au Shakespeare, William on Star-dot-star.net Shakespeare, William on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Shakespeare, William on Therobbinn.co.uk Shakespeare, William on Vagabondbooks.com Shakespeare, William on Walter-saxenararebooks.com Shakespeare, William on Westcoastbooks.co.uk Shakespeare, William on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|