|
|
Shakespeare, William; Lamb, Charles & Mary; Edwards, Clayton ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Shakespeare, William; Lamb, Charles & Mary; Edwards, Clayton All Shakespeare's Tales New York The Hampton Publishing Company 1911 First Thus Hard Cover Illustrated Cloth Near Fine Very Good in Mylar Sleeve M.L. Kirk (Frontispiece) 453pp, including 6 full colour plates by Kirk and full color paste-down/front cover. Binding is tight and square. Jacket is complete with original sticker price of $1.50. Minor scuffs at ends of jacket backstrip. Illustrations on bothe covers and jacket are bright and unmarked. No owner names to text; no faults or deficiencies to this copy which has been carefully shelved for 100 years. Price:
75.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Shakespeare, William Antony and Cleopatra London J.M. Dent 1927 Temple Shakespeare Edition Full-Leather Near Fine 185 pages including glossary and notes by Israel Gollacz M.A.. In publisher's fine maroon leather with bright gilt title and decoration previous owner's initial in gilt on the cover; top edge gilt, ribbon marker; engraved frontispiece; an attractive book. Price:
20.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Shakespeare, William King Henry V London J.M. Dent 1920 Temple Shakespeare Edition Full-Leather Near Fine Good In publisher's fine maroon leather with bright gilt title and decoration; top edge gilt, ribbon marker; engraved frontispiece; x,144 pp. Protected by jacket and shelved unread. No owner names or marks. An attractive book. Price:
20.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Shakespeare, William Merry Wives Of Windsor London J.M. Dent 1925 Temple Shakespeare Edition Full-Leather Near Fine No Jacket 147 pages including glossary and notes by Israel Gollacz M.A. In publisher's fine maroon leather with bright gilt title and decoration; previous owner's initial in gilt on the cover; top edge gilt, ribbon marker; engraved frontispiece; an attractive book. Price:
20.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Shakespeare Pericles, Prince of Tyre London The Folio Society 1972 Hard Cover Cloth Near Fine No Jacket Hardcover Paul Shelving 89 pages with glossary and 8 colour illustrations of the characters. In brown and white mottled slip case with slightly worn corners and edges. Spine is slightly faded. Gold and black lettering on spine and illustrations of leaves on the front cover. Overall a very good copy. Price:
20.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Shakespeare, William Selected Plays USA Franklin Library 1981 Quarter Leather on Cloth Fine Fuseli, Henry 655 pages previous owner's bookplate on the flyleaf. In fine condition gilt edges and titles, marbled endpapers Quarter red leather or leatherette with very handsome red cloth featuring gilt decorations with silk marker. Contains Romeo and Juliet, A Midsummer Night’s Dream; Hamlet - Prince of Denmark, Othello - The Moor of Venice, King Lear, Macbeth and The Tempest. Price:
30.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Shakespeare, William; Hinman, Charlton (editor) The First Folio of Shakespeare: Based on Folios in the Folger Shakespeare Library Collection; Mr. William Shakespeares Comedies, Histories, & Tragedies. New York W. W. Norton & Company 1996 Second Edition Thus Boxed As New No Jacket as Issued Facsimile Edition xxvii, [3], 928 pages. At head of title: The Norton Facsimile. Reproduction of the original 1623 text (from several copies in the collection of the Folger Library), Two appendixes recording variants and sources respectively. Bound in half dark red morocco over lighter red pictorial cloth gilt-stamped spine with raised bands, red endpapers, red silk page marker. an immaculate copy in publisher's matching red cloth slipcase. B/w frontis. portrait and illustrations. In absolutely unopened, unmarked condition. Oversize: weight is 4.5 kilograms; extra shipping costs apply Price:
275.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Shakespeare The Poems Of William Shakespeare Franklin Library, 1993 Full-Leather Fine Hardcover One of the earlier editions of Franklin Library, fully bound in leather. Hubbed spines with gilt titles and cover decorations; all edges gilded; patterned endsheets. No previous owner's marks, inscription or bookplates. A pristine unopened copy. Price:
25.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Shakespeare, William The Rape of Lucrece London J.M. Dent 1922 Temple Shakespeare Edition Full-Leather In Very Good Used Condition. 126 pages including glossary and notes by Israel Gollacz M.A.. In publisher's fine maroon leather with bright gilt title and decoration previous owner's initial in gilt on the cover;top of the spine lightly frayed top edge gilt, ribbon marker; engraved frontispiece; an attractive book. Price:
18.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Shakespeare The Works of Shakespeare Oxford Universirty Press, 1949 Faux Leather. Very Good/Boxed. Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Complete works in polished burgundy calf. The book is in near fine condition except that there is wear at both ends of the spine, and to the box. The text block is in almost unread condition with no names or marks. teg. Price:
35.00 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Shakespeare, William. Edited and with Notes By Charles Knight The Works of Shakspere [Shakespeare]. Spine Title: Knight's Shakspeare. In Two Volumes (complete) - Imperial Edition New York Virtue & Company 1870 Half-Leather on Pebbled Cloth Near Fine Antique Condition Publication not dated, but circa 1870. Two impressively large volumes in handsome half leather bindings on publisher's pebbled maroon cloth boards with matching marbled endpapers, Handsomely illustrated with full page steel-engraved plates throughout. Full deep tan leather on covers decorated with armorial and gilt titles. Spines also are ornately decorated each with six compartments, two bearing titles and four with bright, clear decorative flourishes in original gilt; all edges are gilt, with publisher's marbled endleaves. The two volumes combined weigh some 12 kilograms, but hinges and joints are tight, sturdy and remarkably free of wear or stress. Some light shelf scuffing, minor scuffs and rubs, sound text blocks with no loosened pages, pages very clean and free from chips, tears, foxing, names or other faults. A fine addition to any collector's library. Price:
750.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Shakespeare, William The Yale Shakespeare Forty Volumes Complete Set New Haven/Ottawa Yale University Press 1964 Fourth Printing Cloth Near Fine Hardcover 40 Volumes; 38 of the plays, the poetry, the sonnets and a student's guide. Blue cloth covers; bright titles in gilt on spines and "The Yale Shakespeare" in gilt on front covers. Backstrips are faded as is usual with this edition. Bindings are all tight and square with sturdy joints and hinges. Internals in unread condition with no names, marks or other faults. Price:
175.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shakespeare, William; Lamb, Charles & Mary; Edwards, Clayton on Atlantavintagebooks.com Shakespeare, William; Lamb, Charles & Mary; Edwards, Clayton on Bibliotique.us Shakespeare, William; Lamb, Charles & Mary; Edwards, Clayton on Blossombooks.co.uk Shakespeare, William; Lamb, Charles & Mary; Edwards, Clayton on Bookcrazy.us Shakespeare, William; Lamb, Charles & Mary; Edwards, Clayton on Bookmaven.net Shakespeare, William; Lamb, Charles & Mary; Edwards, Clayton on Booksofaurora.com Shakespeare, William; Lamb, Charles & Mary; Edwards, Clayton on Booksonlinebrighton.com Shakespeare, William; Lamb, Charles & Mary; Edwards, Clayton on Centralbooksource.net Shakespeare, William; Lamb, Charles & Mary; Edwards, Clayton on Cheapread.com Shakespeare, William; Lamb, Charles & Mary; Edwards, Clayton on Concharbooks.co.uk Shakespeare, William; Lamb, Charles & Mary; Edwards, Clayton on Covertocoverbooks.ca Shakespeare, William; Lamb, Charles & Mary; Edwards, Clayton on Dauntlessbooks.com Shakespeare, William; Lamb, Charles & Mary; Edwards, Clayton on Eastleach-book.co.uk Shakespeare, William; Lamb, Charles & Mary; Edwards, Clayton on Goodwillbooks.com Shakespeare, William; Lamb, Charles & Mary; Edwards, Clayton on Hawkbooks.com Shakespeare, William; Lamb, Charles & Mary; Edwards, Clayton on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
| Shakespeare, William; Lamb, Charles & Mary; Edwards, Clayton on Jackdawbooks.com Shakespeare, William; Lamb, Charles & Mary; Edwards, Clayton on Johnemmettbooks.com Shakespeare, William; Lamb, Charles & Mary; Edwards, Clayton on Kavbooks.com Shakespeare, William; Lamb, Charles & Mary; Edwards, Clayton on Ladylisabooks.com Shakespeare, William; Lamb, Charles & Mary; Edwards, Clayton on Magiccarpetbooks.com Shakespeare, William; Lamb, Charles & Mary; Edwards, Clayton on Michaeljosbornebooks.com Shakespeare, William; Lamb, Charles & Mary; Edwards, Clayton on Montclairbookcenter.com Shakespeare, William; Lamb, Charles & Mary; Edwards, Clayton on Mountainlaurelbooks.com Shakespeare, William; Lamb, Charles & Mary; Edwards, Clayton on Notquitenewstuff.com Shakespeare, William; Lamb, Charles & Mary; Edwards, Clayton on Oldkidsbooks.com Shakespeare, William; Lamb, Charles & Mary; Edwards, Clayton on Oldprintbooks.com Shakespeare, William; Lamb, Charles & Mary; Edwards, Clayton on Onceuponatimebooks.com Shakespeare, William; Lamb, Charles & Mary; Edwards, Clayton on Peakirkbooks.com Shakespeare, William; Lamb, Charles & Mary; Edwards, Clayton on Pinaclebooks.com Shakespeare, William; Lamb, Charles & Mary; Edwards, Clayton on Psychobabel.eu Shakespeare, William; Lamb, Charles & Mary; Edwards, Clayton on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
| Shakespeare, William; Lamb, Charles & Mary; Edwards, Clayton on Rileybooks.co.uk Shakespeare, William; Lamb, Charles & Mary; Edwards, Clayton on Schoonerbooks.com Shakespeare, William; Lamb, Charles & Mary; Edwards, Clayton on Serendipitybooks.com.au Shakespeare, William; Lamb, Charles & Mary; Edwards, Clayton on Star-dot-star.net Shakespeare, William; Lamb, Charles & Mary; Edwards, Clayton on Stealthesebooks.com Shakespeare, William; Lamb, Charles & Mary; Edwards, Clayton on Theavocadopit.com Shakespeare, William; Lamb, Charles & Mary; Edwards, Clayton on Thebooksend.com Shakespeare, William; Lamb, Charles & Mary; Edwards, Clayton on Thepaperbackexchange.com Shakespeare, William; Lamb, Charles & Mary; Edwards, Clayton on Therobbinn.co.uk Shakespeare, William; Lamb, Charles & Mary; Edwards, Clayton on Theshelfbookshop.com Shakespeare, William; Lamb, Charles & Mary; Edwards, Clayton on Vagabondbooks.com Shakespeare, William; Lamb, Charles & Mary; Edwards, Clayton on Walter-saxenararebooks.com Shakespeare, William; Lamb, Charles & Mary; Edwards, Clayton on Westcoastbooks.co.uk |
|
|