Argosy Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Hardwick, Michael Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hardwick, Michael Prisoner of the Devil: Sherlock Holmes and the Dreyfus Case
London Proteus 1980 Third Printing Paper Covered Boards Fine  Near Fine Hardcover 
Fine copy in unread condition; no owner names or marks.  
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hardwick, Michael The Complete Guide to Sherlock Holmes. .
London Weidenfeld and Nicolson 1986 First Edition Cloth Near Fine  Near Fine Hardcover 
255pp., iindex, line drawings; photo-illustrtions. Unmarked, bright copy with jacket in mylar sleeve. No owner names.  
Price: 25.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hardwick, Michael The Private Life of Dr. Watson
New York Dutton 1983 First Edition Quarter Cloth Fine  Fine Hardcover 
298 pp. In clipped mylar protected jacket. No marks or owner names. A very nice copy,  
Price: 25.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hardwick, Michael & Mollie. The Sherlock Holmes Companion.
London John Murray 1962 First Edition Cloth Near Fine  Very Good Hardcover 
232 pp. List of characters from the stories, plot summaries, and other miscellaneous background information. Owner name stamped on pastedown. Unclipped jacket in mylar.  
Price: 35.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hardwick, Michael on Ahabbooks.com
Hardwick, Michael on Antiquarius.com
Hardwick, Michael on Areaderscorner.com
Hardwick, Michael on Astleybookfarm.com
Hardwick, Michael on Aziomedia.com
Hardwick, Michael on Bbrownandassoc.net
Hardwick, Michael on Bibliodisia.com
Hardwick, Michael on Bibliotique.us
Hardwick, Michael on Blinebooks.com
Hardwick, Michael on Bookedformurder.com
Hardwick, Michael on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Hardwick, Michael on Bookmarcsonline.com
Hardwick, Michael on Booksbythesea.com
Hardwick, Michael on Cerebraldeli.com
Hardwick, Michael on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Hardwick, Michael on Cozybookcellar.com
Hardwick, Michael on Dunbarbooks.com
Hardwick, Michael on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Hardwick, Michael on Easychairbooks.com
Hardwick, Michael on Elpinarillobooks.com
Hardwick, Michael on Film-tvtieins.com
Hardwick, Michael on Goldringbooks.com
Hardwick, Michael on Grendelbooks.com
Hardwick, Michael on Hobgoblinbooks.com
Hardwick, Michael on Idahojims.com
Hardwick, Michael on Johnbalebooks.com
Hardwick, Michael on Joyce-royce.com
Hardwick, Michael on Kovachbooks.com
Hardwick, Michael on Lenungerbooks.com
Hardwick, Michael on Magdalenbooks.co.uk
Hardwick, Michael on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Hardwick, Michael on Maplehillbooks.com
Hardwick, Michael on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Hardwick, Michael on Mysterymikes.com
Hardwick, Michael on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Hardwick, Michael on Patbookman.net
Hardwick, Michael on Patcat.net
Hardwick, Michael on Pbobooks.com
Hardwick, Michael on Pinaclebooks.com
Hardwick, Michael on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Hardwick, Michael on Scifietc.com
Hardwick, Michael on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Hardwick, Michael on Wheenobooks.com
Hardwick, Michael on Wintertimebooks.com
Hardwick, Michael on Wisestreetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@argosybooks.ca
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com