|
|
Mowat, Farley ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Mowat, Farley Never Cry Wolf Toronto: McClelland and Stewart, 1973 Cloth. Good/Fine - Mylar Sleeve. Second Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book is in "fine" condition except page 45 is creased. Price:
25.00 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Mowat, Farley Never Cry Wolf Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1963 First Edition Cloth Very Good ++ Very Good in Mylar Sleeve Original grey cloth boards with red titles and wolf emblem on spine. Unmarked and with no owner names. Unclipped jacket sunned at spine. A nice copy.. Price:
35.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Mowat, Farley The Desperate People Boston Atlantic Monthly Press 1959 Fifth Printing Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good in Mylar Sleeve Hardcover Kiborn, Rosemary 305 pp.Clean & tight copy in price-clipped jacket with only very light edgewear. The author's second book about the Ihalmiut Inuit of Northern Canada Price:
30.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Mowat, Farley The Polar Passion: The Quest for the North Pole Boston Little Brown 1967 First American Cloth Near Fine Fair Hardcover 302 pages including index and picture credits. illustrated with facsimiles, maps, portraits. Text reproduced from journals of arctic expeditions. Clean bright copy with no owner names or marks. Jacket has large chips and is in mylar sleeve. Price:
75.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Mowat, Farley The Regiment Toronto McCelland & Stewart 1973 Hard Cover Cloth Fine Very Good in Mylar Sleeve 317 pages, the dust jacket is rubbed along the edges but complete, previous owner's nane on fly leaf. Mowat's telling of the Hastings & Prince Edward Regimental History Price:
70.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Mowat, Farley Virunga: The Passion of Dian Fossey Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1987 0-7710-6677-5 / 9780771066771 Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 380 pages with index. Excellent copy of Farley Mowat's telling of the remarkable life of Dian Fossey who spent 18 years in the rain forest in Central Africa studying the mysterious mountain gorilla and was murdered in December of 1985. Unclipped jacket with some price sticker residue. Price:
20.00 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mowat, Farley on Ahabbooks.com Mowat, Farley on Alexandriaslibrary.com Mowat, Farley on Antiquarius.com Mowat, Farley on Aziomedia.com Mowat, Farley on Bachtobooks.com Mowat, Farley on Bibliotique.us Mowat, Farley on Bookcollector.net Mowat, Farley on Booksmaps.com Mowat, Farley on Bythebooklc.com Mowat, Farley on Capricornbooks.ca Mowat, Farley on Cheapread.com Mowat, Farley on Clentbooks.co.uk Mowat, Farley on Coasbooks.com Mowat, Farley on Crawfordsnautical.com Mowat, Farley on Darkwoodbooks.com Mowat, Farley on Daveshootsbookseller.com
| Mowat, Farley on Doullbooks.com Mowat, Farley on Dromanabooks.com.au Mowat, Farley on Dustjacket.ca Mowat, Farley on Easychairbooks.com Mowat, Farley on Ellwoodbooks.com Mowat, Farley on Foxfirebooks.com Mowat, Farley on Goodwillbooks.com Mowat, Farley on Horsebooksplus.com Mowat, Farley on Intertextuality.com Mowat, Farley on Johnbalebooks.com Mowat, Farley on Kathmandubooks.com Mowat, Farley on Kingchampbooks.com Mowat, Farley on Lamarbookdepot.com Mowat, Farley on Leftcoastbooks.us Mowat, Farley on Leonsbookstore.com Mowat, Farley on Mybookstorename.com
| Mowat, Farley on Oceanwavebooks.com Mowat, Farley on Pagemaster-books.com Mowat, Farley on Pinaclebooks.com Mowat, Farley on Riversedgebooks.com Mowat, Farley on Rosesarereadbooks.com Mowat, Farley on Seaoceanbooks.com Mowat, Farley on Serendipitybooks.com.au Mowat, Farley on Thebookhound.net Mowat, Farley on Thebookquest.com Mowat, Farley on Theshelfbookshop.com Mowat, Farley on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Mowat, Farley on Waverlybooks.com Mowat, Farley on Wisestreetbooks.com |
|
|