|
|
Carr, Emily ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Carr, Emily Growing Pains the Autobiography of Emily Carr Toronto Oxford University Press 1946 First Edition Cloth Very Good ++ No Jacket Terra cotta cloth boards. embossed title in gilt on cover and spine. xviii, 381pp, (1). illustrated. Frontispiece and seven other colour reproductions, all tissue guarded. Eight plates in b&w. Minimal edge-wear. No owner names or marks. Price:
45.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Carr, Emily Klee Wyck London, Toronto Oxford University Press 1942 Second Printing Cloth Very Good Good in Mylar Sleeve 222 pp. colour frontis & 3 colour plate illustrations. Contemporary (1942) Vancouver Daily Province newspaper article laid in reviewing Emily Carr's emerging artisitic reputation. No owner names or marks. Price:
45.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Carr, Emily Pause A Sketch Book Toronto: Clarke Irwin, 1953 Cloth. Very Good/Fair, Chipped with Tears. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. viii. 148. 24 black-and-white reproductions of Carr sketches. Biographical description of an interlude in the artist's life when, as a student in London, England, she spent eighteen months in Sunhill Sanatorium. Near Fine except for wordy inscription by previous owner on front endpaper. Price:
35.00 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Carr, Emily Pause A Sketch Book Toronto: Clarke Irwin, 1972 Centennial Edition Cloth Very Good ++ Very Good in Mylar Sleeve viii. 148. 24 black-and-white reproductions of Carr sketches. Biographical description of an interlude in the artist's life when, as a student in London, England, she spent eighteen months in Sunhill Sanatorium. Near Fine except for owner bookplate and name on tirtle page. Price:
30.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Carr, Emily The House of All Sorts Toronto Oxford 1945 Second Printing Cloth Near Fine Very Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 222 pp. colour frontis., under tissue guard, by the author. Jacket with minor wear at head and tail of spine, short closed tear to back panel. Not price clipped and in mylar sleeve. No owner names or marks; square tight binding. A nice copy. Price:
65.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Carr, Emily on Abookstop.com Carr, Emily on Agorabooks.net Carr, Emily on Ainsworthbooks.com Carr, Emily on Antiquarianbooks.biz Carr, Emily on Antiquarius.com Carr, Emily on Baileybooks.ca Carr, Emily on Bibliodisia.com Carr, Emily on Bookarc.com.au Carr, Emily on Bookhouseindinkytown.com Carr, Emily on Boox.ca Carr, Emily on Brownsbooks.ca Carr, Emily on Collinsbooks.com Carr, Emily on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Carr, Emily on Doullbooks.com Carr, Emily on Dustjacket.ca Carr, Emily on Easychairbooks.com
| Carr, Emily on Fossilbooks.ca Carr, Emily on Goldsworthbooks.com Carr, Emily on Goodwillbooks.com Carr, Emily on Hardingsbooks.com Carr, Emily on Helvic55.com Carr, Emily on Johnbalebooks.com Carr, Emily on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Carr, Emily on Jrbooks.biz Carr, Emily on Kbookscanada.com Carr, Emily on Kjcactus.com Carr, Emily on Lairdbooks.com Carr, Emily on Leftcoastbooks.us Carr, Emily on Literatecat.com Carr, Emily on Penobscotbooks.com Carr, Emily on Rainydaypaperback.com Carr, Emily on Rarenonfiction.com
| Carr, Emily on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Carr, Emily on Russellbooks.com Carr, Emily on Schoonerbooks.com Carr, Emily on Shelflives.ca Carr, Emily on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Carr, Emily on Thebookscouts.ca Carr, Emily on Trillionbooks.com Carr, Emily on Trilliumbooks.ca Carr, Emily on Twicesoldtales.ca Carr, Emily on Vintage-books.com Carr, Emily on Wfsandercombe.com Carr, Emily on Williamsbooks.ca Carr, Emily on Worldofrarebooks.com |
|
|