Argosy Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Barrie, J.M. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Barrie, J.M. A Kiss For Cinderella
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1922 Pocket Leather Edition Full-Leather Fine  None As Issued 
Immaculate in soft burgundy leather with literally no wear to edges, corners or joints; bright gilt titles and decorative flourishes; facsimile of Burns' signature on upper cover in gilt. No owner names or marks. This is one of five titles all in unread condition.  
Price: 30.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Barrie, J. M. A Window In Thrums
London Hodder and Stoughton 1931 Reprint Full-Leather Near Fine  Hardcover 
Reprint of 1913 edition. 452 pp. marbled endpapers; A very presentable copy in publisher's blue leather covers with bright gilt titles and decorative devices. A very nice copy.  
Price: 25.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Barrie, J. M. An Edinburgh Eleven
London Hodder and Stoughton 1931 Reprint Full-Leather Near Fine  Hardcover 
Reprint of 1913 edition. 452 pp. marbled endpapers; A very presentable copy in publisher's blue leather covers with bright gilt titles and decorative devices. A very nice copy.  
Price: 25.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Barrie, J. M. Auld Light Idylls
London Hodder and Stoughton 1930 Reprint Full-Leather Near Fine  Hardcover 
Reprint of 1913 edition. 452 pp. marbled endpapers; A very presentable copy in publisher's blue leather covers with bright gilt titles and decorative devices. A very nice copy.  
Price: 25.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Barrie, J.M. Dear Brutus A Comedy In Three Acts
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1922 Pocket Leather Edition Full-Leather Fine  None As Issued 
Immaculate in soft burgundy leather with literally no wear to edges, corners or joints; bright gilt titles and decorative flourishes; facsimile of Burns' signature on upper cover in gilt. No owner names or marks. This is one of five titles all in unread condition.  
Price: 30.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Barrie, J. M. Margaret Ogilvy
London Hodder and Stoughton 1931 Reprint Full-Leather Near Fine  Hardcover 
Reprint of 1913 edition. 452 pp. marbled endpapers; A very presentable copy in publisher's blue leather covers with bright gilt titles and decorative devices. A very nice copy.  
Price: 25.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Barrie, J. M. Sentimental Tommy
London Hodder and Stoughton 1930 Reprint Full-Leather Near Fine  Hardcover 
Reprint of 1913 edition. 452 pp. marbled endpapers; A very presentable copy in publisher's blue leather covers with bright gilt titles and decorative devices. A very nice copy.  
Price: 25.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Barrie, J. M. The Little Minister
London Hodder and Stoughton 1931 Reprint Full-Leather Near Fine  Hardcover 
Reprint of 1913 edition. 452 pp. marbled endpapers; A very presentable copy in publisher's blue leather covers with bright gilt titles and decorative devices. A very nice copy.  
Price: 25.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Barrie, J.M. The Little Minister
London Cassell & Co. Uniform Edition Full-Leather Near Fine  None As Issued 
Immaculate in soft blue leather with no wear to spine edges; bright gilt titles and decorative flourishes; decorative author signature on upper cover in gilt. No owner names or marks. No owner names or marks.  
Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Barrie, J M The Novels Tales and Sketches of J M Barrie 8 Vols. Complete
New York Charles Scribners's Sons 1898 First Author's Edition Cloth Very Good 
2214 pp :: Frontis tissue guarded illustrations. Complete set comprising: Vol. I ' Auld Licht Idylls and Better Dead'; Vol.II 'When a Man's Single: A Tale of Literary Life'; Vol.III 'A Window in Thrums' and 'An Edinburgh Eleven'; Vol.IV 'The Little Minster- Part I'; Vol V 'The Little Minster Part II'; Vol. VI 'Sentimental Journey- Part I'; Vol. VII 'Sentimental Journey Part II'; Vol. VIII 'My Lady Nicotine' and 'Margaret Ogilvy'. Spines sunned. Fore and lower edge untrimmed. Teg. Green/gilt hardback cloth cover. 
Price: 250.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Barrie, J. M. Tommy And Grizel
London Hodder and Stoughton 1931 Reprint Full-Leather Near Fine  Hardcover 
Reprint of 1913 edition. 452 pp. marbled endpapers; A very presentable copy in publisher's blue leather covers with bright gilt titles and decorative devices. A very nice copy.  
Price: 25.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Barrie, J.M. on Ahabbooks.com
Barrie, J.M. on Areaderscorner.com
Barrie, J.M. on Astleybookfarm.com
Barrie, J.M. on Aziomedia.com
Barrie, J.M. on Bachtobooks.com
Barrie, J.M. on Bookbrothers.net
Barrie, J.M. on Bookcollector.net
Barrie, J.M. on Bookembooks.com
Barrie, J.M. on Booksets.com
Barrie, J.M. on Booksr4u.net
Barrie, J.M. on Capricornbooks.ca
Barrie, J.M. on Concharbooks.co.uk
Barrie, J.M. on Darkwoodbooks.com
Barrie, J.M. on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Barrie, J.M. on Dking.co.uk
Barrie, J.M. on Dromanabooks.com.au
Barrie, J.M. on Dustjacket.ca
Barrie, J.M. on Easychairbooks.com
Barrie, J.M. on Ellwoodbooks.com
Barrie, J.M. on Flyingelfbooks.com
Barrie, J.M. on Garrisonhousebooks.com
Barrie, J.M. on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Barrie, J.M. on Heirloombookstore.com
Barrie, J.M. on Innesbooks.co.uk
Barrie, J.M. on Kellerbooks.com
Barrie, J.M. on Kensvideo.net
Barrie, J.M. on Lamarbookdepot.com
Barrie, J.M. on Lanesbooks.com
Barrie, J.M. on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Barrie, J.M. on Mcdowellsemporium.com
Barrie, J.M. on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Barrie, J.M. on Mybookiejoint.com
Barrie, J.M. on Naughtonsbooks.com
Barrie, J.M. on Nowandthenbooks.com
Barrie, J.M. on Pagemaster-books.com
Barrie, J.M. on Pegasusbooks.biz
Barrie, J.M. on Pinaclebooks.com
Barrie, J.M. on Poormansbooks.com
Barrie, J.M. on Rareandsigned.com
Barrie, J.M. on Rarenonfiction.com
Barrie, J.M. on Recordking.com.au
Barrie, J.M. on Rileybooks.co.uk
Barrie, J.M. on Robinsrarebooks.com
Barrie, J.M. on Rugglesbooks.com
Barrie, J.M. on Star-dot-star.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@argosybooks.ca
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com