Argosy Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Atwood, Margaret Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Atwood, Margaret Alias Grace
Toronto: McClelland and Stewart, 1996 
Paper Covered Boards. Near Mint/Near Mint. Second Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Wrapper not clipped; no names, underlinings or embellishements. Tight and clean copy.  
Price: 20.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Atwood, Margaret Good Bones
Toronto: McClelland and Stewart, 1992 
Paper Covered Boards. Near Mint/Near Mint. First Edition. Signed by Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Wrapper not clipped; no names, underlinings or embellishments. Tight and clean copy.  
Price: 40.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Atwood, Margaret Life Before Man
Toronto: McClelland and Stewart, 2000 
Paper Covered Boards. Near Mint/Near Mint. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Wrapper not clipped, but minor tide mark at rear; owner's name. Tight and clean copy. Mylar sleeve.  
Price: 25.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Atwood, Margaret Life Before Man
Toronto: M&S, 1979 
Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine - Mylar Sleeve. Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Owner's name, wrapper slightly stained.  
Price: 25.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Atwood, Margaret. Life Before Man
Toronto McCelland & Stewart 1979 Hard Cover Very Good ++ Very Good in Mylar Sleeve Signed by Author
317 pages, dust jacket has light chips along edges. 
Price: 30.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Atwood, Margaret Procedures For Underground
Toronto Oxford 1970 First Edition Card Wraps Near Fine  Trade Paperback 
79pp. No reading creases; no marks or edgewear. A very nice copy. In mylar sleeve.  
Price: 35.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Atwood, Margaret Second Words
Toronto: McClelland and Stewart, 1985 
Paper Covered Boards. Near Mint/Near Mint. First Printing. Signed by Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Wrapper not clipped; no names, underlinings or embellishments. Tight and clean copy.  
Price: 50.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Atwood, Margaret Survival: a Thematic Guide to Canadian Literature
Toronto Anansi 1972 First Edition Cloth Near Fine Very Good in Mylar Sleeve 
First Ed. second issue (number line begins with "1" and ends with "73"); printed by T.H. Best Printing Company. Square, tight binding, no owner names or marks; sharp corners and edges. 
Price: 45.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Atwood, Margaret The Door
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 2007 Second Printing Cloth Fine  Fine Hardcover 
New, unread condition. In mylar sleeve. No owner names or marks  
Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Atwood, Margaret The Journals of Susanna Moodie
Toronto Oxford University Press 1970 Second Printing Card Wraps Very Good ++ 
1.95 price showing on front cover; also ghost of bookseller price label. Cleran, bright unworn, unmarked copy. 
Price: 30.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Atwood, Margaret The Robber Bride
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1993 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
546 pages; Second printing. tight and clean in a mylar protective sleeve. No faults noted. 
Price: 25.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Atwood, Margaret The Robber Bride
Toronto: McClelland and Stewart, 1993 
Paper Covered Boards. Near Mint/Near Mint. First Edition. Signed by Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Wrapper not clipped; no names, underlinings or embellishments. Tight and clean copy.  
Price: 55.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Atwood, Margaret True Stories
Oxford University Press 1981 First Edition Card Wraps Near Fine 
103pp. There was no hardcover issue of this book. Photo of Atwood by Graeme Gibson on back cover. Traces of bookseller's price label adhesive on verso of front cover, otherwise fine, unmarked and with no edgewear and no reading creases. 
Price: 25.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Atwood, Margaret Wilderness Tips
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1991 First Edition Paper Covered Boards Fine  Fine Hardcover 
257 pp. In unread condition in unclipped jacket. No owner names or marks. A nice copy  
Price: 25.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Atwood, Margaret on 95bellstreet.com
Atwood, Margaret on Ahabbooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Antiquarius.com
Atwood, Margaret on Applebybooks.net
Atwood, Margaret on Astleybookfarm.com
Atwood, Margaret on Bananafishbooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Beckhambooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Bookarc.com.au
Atwood, Margaret on Bookembooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Bythebooklc.com
Atwood, Margaret on Capricornbooks.ca
Atwood, Margaret on Coasbooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Crawfordsnautical.com
Atwood, Margaret on Doullbooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Dromanabooks.com.au
Atwood, Margaret on Dustjacket.ca
Atwood, Margaret on Easychairbooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Elpinarillobooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Foxfirebooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Garrisonhousebooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Heirloombookstore.com
Atwood, Margaret on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Atwood, Margaret on Johnbalebooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Kathmandubooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Lenungerbooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Mikemurraybookseller.com
Atwood, Margaret on Mysteryandimagination.com
Atwood, Margaret on Nowandthenbooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Poormansbooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Ptpbooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Rarenonfiction.com
Atwood, Margaret on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Rileybooks.co.uk
Atwood, Margaret on Riversedgebooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Robinsrarebooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Atwood, Margaret on Storbecks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Atwood, Margaret on Vagabondbooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Waverlybooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Whitingbooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@argosybooks.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie