|
|
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan (based Upon) ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Doyle, Arthur Conan Adventures Of Sherlock Holmes New York A.L.Burt 1892 First Thus Cloth Very Good No Jacket Hardcover Bound in light blue cloth decorated with bull's-eye lantern and two revolvers; minor edge and corner wear.307 pp. (6) Publisher's advertisements; 4 montone illustrations. Frontispiece edge frayed from coming adrift at some point in the past (now properly attached). Owner name very lightly on ffep. Price:
85.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Doyle, Arthur Conan Beyond the City New York Lupton Pirated Edition Decorative Cloth Good No Jacket Hardcover 180 pp. b/w portrait frontis. ffep. partially clipped. In publisher's green cloth with silver and floral flower design. Backstrip slightly scuffed at head and base but hinges firm. Pirated Edition in 1890's. Price:
25.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Doyle, Arthur Conan Desert Drama, A: Being the Tragedy of the Korosko Philadeplphia J.B. Lippincott & Co. 1898 First American Decorative Cloth Near Fine No Jacket Hardcover Bound in attractive light blue cloth; title and author printed in black over pictorial design of desert scene. Gilt lettering of title and author on spine. The covers are sharp and bright with no edge or corner wear under loose mylar sleeve. pp. 277 (11) publisher adverisements; 32 full-page illustrations by Sidney Paget. Owner small name stamp impressed on ffep. otherwise no names or marks. A very nice copy. Price:
125.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Doyle, Arthur Conan Memories and Adventures Boston Little Brown & Company 1924 First American Cloth Very Good No Jacket Grose, Helen Mason 410 pp. index; frontispiece 8 illustrations Sir Arthur Conan Doyle's autobiography published September, 1924, A very good tight clean copy in rather dulled green buckram boards with faded title at spine, but a tight, square binding in sturdy hinges; edges and corners lightly shelf-worn. Internals are clean and bright with no owner names or marks. Price:
195.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Doyle, Arthur Conan. Memories and Adventures. London Hodder & Stoughton 1924 First Edition Cloth Very Good No Jacket 408pp.Frontispiece, 7 black & white plates Publisher's blue cloth minor shelf wear at head and tail of spine and corners. Light foxing to endpapers. No owner names or marks. Price:
175.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Doyle, Arthur Conan The Captain Of The Polestar And Other Tales Of Adventure London Longmans Green 1933 Hard Cover Cloth Good 315 Pages -Spine Faded , includes as well J. Habakuk Jephson's Statement, The Great Keinplatz Experiment, The Man From Archangel, That Little Square Box, John Huxford's Hiatus, A Literary Mosaic, John Barrington Cowles, The Parson of Jackman's Gulch, and The Ring of Thoth Price:
30.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Doyle, Arthur Conan: et al The Strand Magazine, Vol. II July to December 1891 London George Newnes 1891 Bound Periodical Quarter Leather Good Bound Periodicals The first appearance of Adventures 1-6 including "A Scandal In Bohemia; The Red-Headed League; A Case Of Identity; The Boscombe Valley Mystery; The Five Orange Pips; The Man With The Twisted Lip" by A. Conan Doyle with the Sidney Paget illustrations in 6 monthly issues bound in one. The volume is intact and is bound in publisher's patterned cloth-covered boards, repaired at the external hinges with bookbinders' tape which is, itself, starting. Corner wear through to the cardboard on all corners. Light age toning to leaves. Price:
225.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Doyle, Arthur Conan: Wells, Herbert G. et al The Strand Magazine, Vol. XXI - March to August 1901 London George Newnes 1901 First Issue Quarter Leather Good Bound Periodicals 6 monthly issues includes the first collected appearance of Doyle's "Strange Studies from Life" concluded in three successive monthly issues (April, May and June). Other articles include " A British Commando" An Interview with Conan Doyle by Captain Phillip Trevor (July Issue) and many more.The bound volume is intact and is loosely bound in publisher's red paper covered boards with hinges frayed and the cloth backstrip lost. Average edge and corner wear A good candidate for re-bind. Price:
85.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Doyle, Arthur Conan The Strand Magazine, Vol. XXII July to December 1901 London George Newnes 1901 First Issue Quarter Leather Very Good Bound Periodicals The first appearance of "The Hound of the Baskervilles" by A. Conan Doyle with the Sidney Paget illustrations; 6 monthly issues including the first nine chapters of Doyle's epic The volume is intact and is tightly bound in publisher's red leather covered boards. Very light edge and corner wear; external hinges rubbed. Light age toning to leaves. Price:
250.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan (based Upon) on 95bellstreet.com Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan (based Upon) on Adamsavebooks.com Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan (based Upon) on Ahabbooks.com Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan (based Upon) on Antiquarius.com Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan (based Upon) on Astleybookfarm.com Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan (based Upon) on Athensbookcenter.net Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan (based Upon) on Aziomedia.com Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan (based Upon) on Bennettbooksofoklahoma.com Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan (based Upon) on Bookarc.com.au Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan (based Upon) on Bookembooks.com Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan (based Upon) on Booksr4u.net Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan (based Upon) on Catharpin.com Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan (based Upon) on Cinemagebooks.com Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan (based Upon) on Coasbooks.com Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan (based Upon) on Confettibooks.com Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan (based Upon) on Danglaeserbooks.com
| Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan (based Upon) on Daveshootsbookseller.com Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan (based Upon) on Doullbooks.com Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan (based Upon) on Eastleach-book.co.uk Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan (based Upon) on Easychairbooks.com Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan (based Upon) on Elpinarillobooks.com Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan (based Upon) on Flyingelfbooks.com Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan (based Upon) on Foxfirebooks.com Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan (based Upon) on Genesbooks.com Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan (based Upon) on Hobgoblinbooks.com Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan (based Upon) on Hurleybooks.com Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan (based Upon) on Infinitybooksjapan.com Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan (based Upon) on Jamespepperbooks.com Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan (based Upon) on Johnbalebooks.com Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan (based Upon) on Kellerbooks.com Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan (based Upon) on Magiccarpetbooks.com Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan (based Upon) on Molliesloft.com
| Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan (based Upon) on Mysteryandimagination.com Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan (based Upon) on Mysticlink.com Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan (based Upon) on Pagemaster-books.com Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan (based Upon) on Postmortembooks.com Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan (based Upon) on Rareandsigned.com Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan (based Upon) on Robinsrarebooks.com Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan (based Upon) on Rosesarereadbooks.com Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan (based Upon) on Seattlebookcenter.com Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan (based Upon) on Serendipitybooks.com.au Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan (based Upon) on Vagabondbooks.com Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan (based Upon) on Waverlybooks.com Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan (based Upon) on Whiteunicornbooks.com Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan (based Upon) on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|