|
|
Doyle, A Conan / Basil Rathbone (Reader) ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Doyle, A Conan / Basil Rathbone (Reader) Adventures of Sherlock Holmes St. Joseph., Michigan Audio Book Company 1958 Audio Edition Pictorial Paper Covered Boards Very Good ++ Album Five 16 2/3 rpm records in condition that suggests they were little played or not played at all. An album comprising five sleeves with a record in each, includes: A Scandal in Bohemia, The Red-Headed League, The Adventures of the Speckled Band, The Adventure of the Blue Carbuncle. The contents are complete and unabridged. The covers are pictrial in a chessboard layout with a photograph portrait of Basil Rathbone on the upper side and a detailed list of the contents on the lower cover. The covers and binding are intact, bright and clean with little edge or corner-wear. The backstrip may have been re-attached at some time. Price:
450.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Doyle, A Conan Conan Doyle Stories New York Platt & Munk 1960 First Thus Cloth Very Good ++ No Jacket Hardcover 494 pages From the "Great Writers Collection". First edition (1960). 494 pages; grey cloth boards. . No other owner names or marks. Price:
15.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Doyle, A Conan Memoirs of Sherlock Holmes New York Harper and Brothers 1894 Revised Edition Cloth Very Good No Jacket Hardcover Binding is tight and square with edge-wear for 1 millimetre at head and tail of spine; slight wear at base corners of cover; spine age-toned but titles are still bright. Original gray-blue pictorial cloth decorated with Gordian Knot - surrounded by a wreath on upper cover. Text block is clean and bright with no owner name or other marks. A nice copy of a scarce Holmes. Price:
85.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Doyle, A Conan Our American Adventure London Hodder & Stoughton 1923 First Edition Cloth Very Good ++ No Jacket Hardcover 205 pp. frontispiece. Publisher's black cloth with clear gilt title. Corners mildly bumped but little or no edgewear. Clean and tight copy no owner names or marks. Endpapers lightly yellowed, but text block clean and bright. Scarce autobiography limited to edition of 1500 copies. Written during a journey in the summer 1922. . Price:
350.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Doyle, A Conan Rodney Stone New York Appleton 1896 First Edition Cloth Very Good No Jacket Hardcover First edition, second state (1896). In maroon cloth, decorated and lettered in silver and gilt with edges faded. pp. 408 (14) publisher's advertisements; illustrated. Price:
50.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Doyle, A Conan Round The Fire Stories Toronto Copp, Clark Reprint Cloth Very Good No Jacket Hardcover Reprint circa 1920 in attractive in red cloth covers with gilt picture of Holmes and Watson and gilt titles. Frontispiece with illustration by A. Castaigne, Collection of seventeen stories. Price:
15.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Doyle, A Conan Sherlock Holmes Detective Stories New York Books, Inc. Reprint Cloth Near Fine Very Good++ Hardcover Contains "A Study in Scarlet","The Sign of the Four","The Ring of Thoth", "A Scandal in Bohemia", "A Case of Identity", "The Surgeon of Gaster Fell", "The Captain of the "Pole Star", "J. Habakuk Jephson's Statement", "The Great Keinplatz Experiment" and "That Little Square Box". of the "University Library of Classics". Black cloth covers with a brilliant four colour pictorial caricature of Holmes on the jacket by Politzer. The jacket has chips at the spine edges; otherwise clean and bright under mylar. No owner names or marks. Price:
55.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Doyle, A Conan Sherlock Holmes Detective Stories New York Books, Inc. Reprint Cloth Near Fine Very Good++ Hardcover Contains "A Study in Scarlet","The Sign of the Four","The Ring of Thoth", "A Scandal in Bohemia", "A Case of Identity", "The Surgeon of Gaster Fell", "The Captain of the "Pole Star", "J. Habakuk Jephson's Statement", "The Great Keinplatz Experiment" and "That Little Square Box". of the "University Library of Classics". Blue cloth covers with a brilliant four colour pictorial caricature of Death on the jacket. The jacket has chips at the spine edges; otherwise clean and bright under mylar. No owner names or marks. Price:
55.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Doyle, A Conan The Adventure of the Blue Carbuncle. New York The Baker Street Irregulars 1948 First Edition Boxed Near Fine Very Good++ Hardcover In publisher's blue cloth with silver title; excellent pictorial slipcase depicting Southampton Street night scene in bue and yellow tones75 pp. 2 monchrome illustrations. One of 1500 copies. Introduction by Christopher Morley. Edited and with a Bibliographical Note by Edgar W. Smith. No owner names or other marks. Price:
120.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Doyle, A Conan The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes New York Harper and Brothers 1900 Limited Edition Cloth Very Good No Jacket Hardcover Special Edition Limited to 5,000 copies. Binding is tight and squre with no edge-wear but minor bumping at head and tail of spine; slight wear at base corners of cover; spine age-toned but titles are still legible. Original blue pictorial cloth decorated with floral design. Text block is clean and bright with no owner name; fly leaf removed no other marks. Price:
25.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Doyle, A Conan The Adventures Of Sherlock Holmes. London John Murray 1956 Reprint Cloth Near Fine Very Good Hardcover Conan Doyle Uniform Edition. Attractive unclipped pictorial jacket with artist rendition of Holmes smoking pipe and holding coronet in four colours with red & black titles in mylar. The jacket is very good with virtually no edgewear but small brown stain for 1 cm. at upper corner; in mylar. Owner name very faint on upper cover, no other marks. A nice copy. Price:
55.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Doyle, A Conan The Complete Sherlock Holmes Vol.1 & 2 New York Doubleday 1988 Reprint Edition Cloth on Paper Covered Boards Near Fine Near Fine Signed by Author Vol. I - 480pp., Vol II - 642 pp. preface by Christopher Morley. The only complete definitive edition of these famous stories. Originally published in nine separate books. Clean, bright copies with no owner names or marks. Price:
20.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Doyle, A Conan The Hound of the Baskervilles New York P.F. Collier & Son 1902 Reprint Cloth Very Good No Jacket Hardcover [x], 249 pp. portrait frontispiece by Paget. Red cloth sunned at spine and worn at top and base of backstrip. Internals age-toned but complete, clear and bright. owner name omn ffep. Price:
15.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Doyle, A Conan / Basil Rathbone (Reader) on Antiquarius.com Doyle, A Conan / Basil Rathbone (Reader) on Areaderscorner.com Doyle, A Conan / Basil Rathbone (Reader) on Aziomedia.com Doyle, A Conan / Basil Rathbone (Reader) on Bachtobooks.com Doyle, A Conan / Basil Rathbone (Reader) on Bbrownandassoc.net Doyle, A Conan / Basil Rathbone (Reader) on Bibliotique.us Doyle, A Conan / Basil Rathbone (Reader) on Bookcollector.net Doyle, A Conan / Basil Rathbone (Reader) on Bookmaven.net Doyle, A Conan / Basil Rathbone (Reader) on Booksets.com Doyle, A Conan / Basil Rathbone (Reader) on Brookingsbooks.com Doyle, A Conan / Basil Rathbone (Reader) on Brooklynbooks.us Doyle, A Conan / Basil Rathbone (Reader) on Brusselembroidery.com Doyle, A Conan / Basil Rathbone (Reader) on Confettibooks.com Doyle, A Conan / Basil Rathbone (Reader) on Doullbooks.com Doyle, A Conan / Basil Rathbone (Reader) on Drakefarmbooks.com Doyle, A Conan / Basil Rathbone (Reader) on Dustjacket.ca
| Doyle, A Conan / Basil Rathbone (Reader) on Ellwoodbooks.com Doyle, A Conan / Basil Rathbone (Reader) on Flyingelfbooks.com Doyle, A Conan / Basil Rathbone (Reader) on Foxfirebooks.com Doyle, A Conan / Basil Rathbone (Reader) on Georgejefferybooks.com Doyle, A Conan / Basil Rathbone (Reader) on Goodwillbooks.com Doyle, A Conan / Basil Rathbone (Reader) on Hessaybooks.co.uk Doyle, A Conan / Basil Rathbone (Reader) on Innesbooks.co.uk Doyle, A Conan / Basil Rathbone (Reader) on Johnbalebooks.com Doyle, A Conan / Basil Rathbone (Reader) on Lenungerbooks.com Doyle, A Conan / Basil Rathbone (Reader) on Magiccarpetbooks.com Doyle, A Conan / Basil Rathbone (Reader) on Montclairbookcenter.com Doyle, A Conan / Basil Rathbone (Reader) on Mysteryandimagination.com Doyle, A Conan / Basil Rathbone (Reader) on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com Doyle, A Conan / Basil Rathbone (Reader) on Normjohnsonbookseller.com Doyle, A Conan / Basil Rathbone (Reader) on Orielisbooks.com Doyle, A Conan / Basil Rathbone (Reader) on Pinaclebooks.com
| Doyle, A Conan / Basil Rathbone (Reader) on Poormansbooks.com Doyle, A Conan / Basil Rathbone (Reader) on Reading-well.com Doyle, A Conan / Basil Rathbone (Reader) on Resourcebooks.net Doyle, A Conan / Basil Rathbone (Reader) on Riversedgebooks.com Doyle, A Conan / Basil Rathbone (Reader) on Robinsrarebooks.com Doyle, A Conan / Basil Rathbone (Reader) on Seaoceanbooks.com Doyle, A Conan / Basil Rathbone (Reader) on Thepaperbackexchange.com Doyle, A Conan / Basil Rathbone (Reader) on Vagabondbooks.com Doyle, A Conan / Basil Rathbone (Reader) on Wheenobooks.com Doyle, A Conan / Basil Rathbone (Reader) on Whiteunicornbooks.com Doyle, A Conan / Basil Rathbone (Reader) on Wintertimebooks.com Doyle, A Conan / Basil Rathbone (Reader) on Wisestreetbooks.com Doyle, A Conan / Basil Rathbone (Reader) on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|